Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Complex 39 Ventures GmbH
Linz, Austria
Complex 39 Ventures GmbH, Linz, Austria · Registration Number: 429012a · Company Type: GmbH · Status: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
99.000 € Estimate
Corporate purpose
Halten und Beteiligung von Unternehmen und Gesellschaften
Name
- Lunik2 Holding GmbH
- Newton Holding GmbH
Legal structure
Die Gesellschaft wird, wenn mehrere Geschäftsführer/innen bestellt sind, durch zwei Geschäftsführer/innen gemeinsam oder durch eine/n von ihnen gemeinsam mit einem/einer Prokuristen/Prokuristin vertreten. Die Generalversammlung kann, auch wenn mehrere Geschäftsführer/innen bestellt sind, einzelnen von ihnen selbständige Vertretungsbefugnis erteilen.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 36.000 € | 36.000 € | 36.000 € | 36.000 € | 36.000 € | 36.000 € | 36.000 € | 36.000 € | 36.000 € | 36.000 € |
| Bilanzsumme | 352.000 € | 750.801 € | 893.137 € | 564.832 € | 789.336 € | 532.300 € | 548.963 € | 473.000 € | 540.334 € | 368.585 € |
| Gewinn | 143.000 €e | 156.674 €e | 505.862 €e | 127.252 €e | 321.650 €e | 94.182 €e | 213.511 €e | 40.000 €e | 169.515 €e | 33.789 €e |
| Umsatz | 96.000 €e | 160.000 €e | 180.000 €e | 130.000 €e | 160.000 €e | 130.000 €e | 130.000 €e | 120.000 €e | 130.000 €e | 99.000 €e |
| Umsatzrendite | 149 %e | 97,9 %e | 281 %e | 97,9 %e | 201 %e | 72,4 %e | 164,2 %e | 33,3 %e | 130,4 %e | 34,1 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 205.000 € | 362.003 € | 667.865 € | 395.117 € | 584.766 € | 378.948 € | 292.460 € | 232.000 € | 301.940 € | 335.730 € |
| EK-Quote | 58,2 % | 48,2 % | 74,8 % | 70 % | 74,1 % | 71,2 % | 53,3 % | 49 % | 55,9 % | 91,1 % |
| EK-Rendite | 69,8 %e | 43,3 %e | 75,7 %e | 32,2 %e | 55 %e | 24,9 %e | 73 %e | 17,2 %e | 56,1 %e | 10,1 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 4.000,00 € | 7.663,47 € | 1.336,83 € | 301,71 € | 7.816,35 € | 20.833 € | 0,00 € | 0,00 € | 22.116 € | 59.343 € |
| Forderungen | 146.000 € | 690.617 € | 839.279 € | 403.609 € | 607.299 € | 350.214 € | 331.710 € | 257.000 € | 184.908 € | 137.991 € |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 144.000 € | 384.472 € | 94.538 € | 163.230 € | 188.039 € | 138.795 € | 253.203 € | 238.000 € | 107.092 € | 0,00 € |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | 9,6 %e | 88,1 %e | −3,8 %e | 22,5 %e | −11,9 %e | −19,4 %e | −25,1 %e | −14,8 %e | −22,6 %e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 66,7 %e | 36,9 %e | 10,6 %e | 13,6 %e | −5,1 %e | −7,8 %e | −2 %e | −5,1 %e | −6,6 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aktiva | 352.000 | 750.801 | 893.137 | 564.832 | 789.336 | 532.300 | 548.963 | 473.000 | 540.334 | 368.585 |
| Anlagevermögen | 203.000 | 52.520 | 52.521 | 160.921 | 174.221 | 161.253 | 217.253 | 216.000 | 333.311 | 171.251 |
| Immaterielle Vermögensgegenstände | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.400 | 4.200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sachanlagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 500 | 0 | 0 |
| Finanzanlagen | 203.000 | 52.520 | 52.521 | 152.521 | 170.021 | 161.253 | 216.253 | 216.000 | 333.311 | 171.251 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 149.000 | 698.281 | 840.616 | 403.911 | 615.115 | 371.047 | 331.710 | 257.000 | 207.023 | 197.334 |
| Vorräte | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forderungen und sonstige Vermögensgegenstände | 146.000 | 690.617 | 839.279 | 403.609 | 607.299 | 350.214 | 331.710 | 257.000 | 184.908 | 137.991 |
| davon mit einer Restlaufzeit von mehr als einem Jahr | — | — | 118.025 | 86.025 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wertpapiere und Anteile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kassenbestand, Schecks, Guthaben bei Kreditinstituten | 4.000 | 7.663 | 1.337 | 302 | 7.816 | 20.833 | 0 | 0 | 22.116 | 59.343 |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aktive latente Steuern | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Passiva | 352.000 | 750.801 | 893.137 | 564.832 | 789.336 | 532.300 | 548.963 | 473.000 | 540.334 | 368.585 |
| Eigenkapital (Negatives Eigenkapital) | 205.000 | 362.003 | 667.865 | 395.117 | 584.766 | 378.948 | 292.460 | 232.000 | 301.940 | 335.730 |
| eingefordertes Stammkapital | 18.000 | 18.000 | 18.000 | 18.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 |
| Stammkapital | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 |
| sonstige nicht eingeforderte ausstehende Einlagen | -18.000 | -18.000 | -18.000 | -18.000 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| davon eingezahlt | 18.000 | 18.000 | 18.000 | 18.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 | 36.000 |
| Kapitalrücklagen | 44.000 | 43.751 | 43.751 | 43.751 | 43.751 | 43.751 | 43.751 | 44.000 | 43.751 | 43.751 |
| Gewinnrücklagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bilanzgewinn (Bilanzverlust) | 144.000 | 300.252 | 606.114 | 333.366 | 505.015 | 299.197 | 212.709 | 153.000 | 222.189 | 255.979 |
| davon Gewinnvortrag/Verlustvortrag | 1.000 | 143.578 | 100.252 | 206.114 | 183.366 | 205.015 | -803 | 113.000 | 52.675 | 222.189 |
| Rückstellungen | 3.000 | 4.326 | 130.735 | 6.485 | 16.531 | 14.557 | 3.300 | 4.000 | 131.302 | 32.855 |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 144.000 | 384.472 | 94.538 | 163.230 | 188.039 | 138.795 | 253.203 | 238.000 | 107.092 | 0 |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Network
History
Löschung
20.05.2026 Löschung
⚭ Lunik2 Marketing Services GmbH
20.05.2026 Verschmelzung Lunik2 Marketing Services GmbH
⚭ Lunik2 Consulting GmbH
31.07.2025 Verschmelzung Lunik2 Consulting GmbH
Name: Complex 39 Ventures GmbH
18.12.2019 Name: Complex 39 Ventures GmbH
WzfmaGesellschaftsvertrag
12.12.2019 Gesellschaftsvertrag
WzfmaName: Lunik2 Holding GmbH
01.10.2016 Name: Lunik2 Holding GmbH
WzfmaGesellschaftsvertrag
11.08.2016 Gesellschaftsvertrag
WzfmaEintragung
05.03.2015 Eintragung
WzfmaSitz: Linz, Österreich
05.03.2015 Sitz: Linz, Österreich
GF Harald Kriegner
05.03.2015 - 20.05.2026 Geschäftsführer Harald Kriegner
GF Ulrike Kneidinger
05.03.2015 - 20.05.2026 Geschäftsführer Ulrike Kneidinger
GF Gerhard Kürner
05.03.2015 - 29.11.2025 Geschäftsführer Gerhard Kürner
Kapital: 36.000 €
05.03.2015 Kapital: 36.000 €
Gesellschaftsvertrag
27.02.2015 Gesellschaftsvertrag
Wzfma
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Complex 39 Ventures GmbH? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
7921 companies are registered in Linz in total.
FAQ — Complex 39 Ventures GmbH
- What is the registration number of Complex 39 Ventures GmbH?
- Complex 39 Ventures GmbH is registered under the number 429012a in the official register (Austria).
- Where is Complex 39 Ventures GmbH registered?
- Complex 39 Ventures GmbH has its registered address in Linz, Austria.
- Is the register extract of Complex 39 Ventures GmbH free of charge?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Complex 39 Ventures GmbH — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.
| legal_name | Complex 39 Ventures GmbH |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Linz |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 429012a |
| legal_jurisdiction | AT |
| headquarters_city | Linz |
| registration_status | terminated |
| entity_legal_form_code | GmbH |
| registry_id | 6530975637 |
| source | registry |